Staff Directory 2019-20

Principal

Ms. Dixie Nelson

dixie.nelson@rbe.sk.ca

 

Vice-Principal/LRT

Mr. Thomas Whitfield

thomas.whitfield@rbe.sk.ca

 

Administative Assistant

Mrs. Leusink

karin.leusink@rbe.sk.ca

 

Kindergarten

Mr. Young

david.young@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 1

Ms. Davis

anneliese.david@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 1/2

Ms. Matechuk

carley.matechuk@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 2

Mrs.Glasser

jenelle.glasser@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 2/3

Ms. Francisco

maria.francisco@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 3

Ms. Wellington

michelle.wellington@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 3/4

Mrs. Carteri

linda.carteri@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 4

Ms. McDonald

joan.mcdonald@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 5

Ms. Lazurko

tara.lazurko@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 5

Mrs. Loucks

kristi.loucks@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 6

Mrs. Kot

janis.kot@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 6

Mr.  Dean

brady.dean@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 7

Mrs. McMartin

jodi.mcmartin@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 7/8

Mrs. Grodecki

kathryn.grodecki@rbe.sk.ca

 

Grade 7/8

Mrs. Ortman

kyla.ortman@rbe.sk.ca

 

Structured Learning Classroom

Ms. Smith

jodie.smith@rbe.sk.ca

 

Supportive Environment

Ms. Ismond

rachelle.ismond@rbe.sk.ca

 

Supportive Environment 

Mr. Todorovich

cat.todorovich@rbe.sk.ca

 

Learning Resource Teacher

Mrs.Frederickson

terri.frederickson@rbe.sk.ca

 

Learning Resource Teacher

Mrs. Dayman

kelsey.dayman@rbe.sk.ca

 

Teacher Librarian 

Mrs. Newman

alison.newman@rbe.sk.ca

 

 

   

 

Core French Specialist 

Ms. Duran

alexandra.duran@rbe.sk.ca

 

Arts Education Specialist

Mrs. Waldron

melanie.waldron@rbe.sk.ca

 

Band Teacher 

Ms. Dolmage

heather.dolmage@rbe.sk.ca

 

Educational Assistant

Mr. Pratt      

 

 

Educational Assistant

Mr. Virtudazo

 

 

Educational Assistant

Ms. Korody         

 

 

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Legge

 

 

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Riche

 

 

Educational Assistant

Ms. Davies

 

 

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Thompson

 

 

Educational Assistant

Ms. McCaskell

 

 

Educational Assistant

Ms. Butler

 

 

Educational Assistant

Mr.  Howard

 

 

Educational Assistant 

Mrs. Arndt

 

 

Facilities

Mr. Brown

   
School Counsellor

Mr. Penny

   

SL Pathologist

Mrs. Fiege

 

 

Psychologist

Mrs. Garratt

 

 

Superintendent

Ms. Morgan Reed